The Box House exterior in Krabi Town
★☆☆☆☆ Mid-range · Krabi Town

Last checked: July 2026

The Box House

153 reviews
Exceptional
9
Check price at The Box House on Agoda

The Box House is a 1-star hotel in Krabi Town, Krabi. It scores 9.0/10 from 153 reviews on Agoda. Prices and availability shift by season — check live rates before you book.

Location

NeighbourhoodKrabi Town
AreaKrabi Town
Check-in / out14:00 / 12:00

About Krabi Town

The Krabi Town riverside promenade at dusk, with a pier, moored boats and mangroves across the water

Krabi Town

The real, working town up the river — cheap, local, no beach, and the best night markets and transport links in the province.

Read the full Krabi Town guide

Similar hotels

Matched on star rating and price, not just location.

HotelScoreFromStarsBest for
The Box House · this hotel 9 — 1★ Krabi Town
Mukrada House Boutique Hometel Krabi 9.6 — 1★ Klong Muang
Aonang SR Bungalow, Ao Nang Beach 8.6 — 1★ Ao Nam Mao
Pak-Up Hostel แพ็คอัพ โฮสเทล 9.2 — 1★ Krabi Town
See all Krabi Town hotels

Nearby things to do

Check price on Agoda →