Just Fine Krabi exterior in Krabi Town
★★☆☆☆ Mid-range · Krabi Town

Last checked: July 2026

Just Fine Krabi

260 reviews
Superb
8.8
Check price at Just Fine Krabi on Agoda

Just Fine Krabi is a 2-star hotel in Krabi Town, Krabi. It scores 8.8/10 from 260 reviews on Agoda. Trendy boutique hotel with relaxed, individually styled rooms, plus a nautical-themed lounge. Prices and availability shift by season — check live rates before you book.

Location

NeighbourhoodKrabi Town
AreaKrabi Town
Check-in / out14:00 / 12:00

About Krabi Town

The Krabi Town riverside promenade at dusk, with a pier, moored boats and mangroves across the water

Krabi Town

The real, working town up the river — cheap, local, no beach, and the best night markets and transport links in the province.

Read the full Krabi Town guide

Similar hotels

Matched on star rating and price, not just location.

HotelScoreFromStarsBest for
Just Fine Krabi · this hotel 8.8 — 2★ Krabi Town
Talardkao Balcony Krabi hotel & Tour 9.4 — 2★ Krabi Town
Leisure Hostel Krabi 9.2 — 2★ Krabi Town
Sunrise Inn 9.2 — 2★ Krabi Town
See all Krabi Town hotels

Nearby things to do

Check price on Agoda →